UNIVERSITY B.T & EVENING COLLEGE
PROVISIONAL MERIT LIST FOR HONOURS COURSE
 B.SC HONOURS MATHEMATICS OBC-B ALL WITH PH TOP PROVISIONAL MERIT LIST FOR HONOURS COURSE
Name           
SL NO.RankStudentIdNameCategoryPHSubject MarksBest Four(T)Merit PointStatus
1 1 BTE2104718 BITTU SUTRADHAR OBC-B N 97 374 93.50
2 2 BTE2101739 ADITY DATTA OBC-B N 90 374 93.50
3 3 BTE2103650 BRISTY SEAL OBC-B N 91 371 92.75
4 4 BTE2105826 BRISTI SARKAR OBC-B N 90 363 90.75
5 5 BTE2105916 RUPAM ADHIKARY OBC-B N 86 359 89.75
6 6 BTE2105635 GOURAB BISWAS OBC-B N 80 357 89.25
7 7 BTE2106731 AMUSE PANDIT OBC-B N 80 355 88.75
8 8 BTE2103145 DWIP KAMAL DAS OBC-B N 86 353 88.25
9 9 BTE2105705 NABANITA KARMAKAR OBC-B N 81 349 87.25
10 10 BTE2100738 PRITAM MODAK OBC-B N 83 347 86.75
11 11 BTE2102113 ANANYA SARKAR OBC-B N 82 343 85.75
12 12 BTE2104870 ROKI BISWAS OBC-B N 87 339 84.75
13 13 BTE2106429 SURABHI BHOWMICK OBC-B N 80 337 84.25
14 14 BTE2106053 ABHIJIT SUTRADHAR OBC-B N 83 336 84.00
15 15 BTE2100589 SAIKAT SARKAR OBC-B N 86 333 83.25
16 16 BTE2105420 SANCHITA MITRA OBC-B N 77 330 82.50
17 17 BTE2104312 DEBOMITA NATH OBC-B N 72 330 82.50
18 18 BTE2106151 TITHI KARMAKAR OBC-B N 75 325 81.25
19 19 BTE2106627 SARTHAK ROY OBC-B N 64 323 80.75
20 20 BTE2101998 ARITRA PAL OBC-B N 68 320 80.00
21 21 BTE2106204 MAITREE SARKAR OBC-B N 64 320 80.00
22 22 BTE2106137 RAHUL DEBNATH OBC-B N 73 318 79.50
23 23 BTE2103863 AVIK PAUL OBC-B N 91 317 79.25
24 24 BTE2101789 NIBEDITA SARKAR OBC-B N 72 315 78.75
25 25 BTE2103490 RAJESHWARY MANDAL OBC-B N 63 315 78.75
26 26 BTE2105004 SAMIR DEBNATH OBC-B N 74 314 78.50
27 27 BTE2101624 SHAYAN PAUL OBC-B N 0 314 78.50
28 28 BTE2101978 SHILPI MODAK OBC-B N 78 312 78.00
29 29 BTE2104466 SOURAV DEBNATH OBC-B N 78 298 74.50
30 30 BTE2102540 ARPITA SEAL OBC-B N 66 298 74.50
31 31 BTE2100809 SUBHAN DEBNATH OBC-B N 66 298 74.50
32 32 BTE2106622 SUJAN ADHIKARY OBC-B N 63 285 71.25
33 33 BTE2106592 SUBHAJIT PAUL OBC-B N 0 279 69.75
34 34 BTE2101820 RIMI SIKDER OBC-B N 61 273 68.25