UNIVERSITY B.T & EVENING COLLEGE
PROVISIONAL MERIT LIST FOR HONOURS COURSE
 B.A HONOURS GEOGRAPHY OBC-A ALL WITH PH TOP PROVISIONAL MERIT LIST FOR HONOURS COURSE
Name           
SL NO.RankStudentIdNameCategoryPHSubject MarksBest Four(T)Merit PointStatus
1 1 BTE2106561 HASINA BANU OBC-A N 91 362 90.50
2 2 BTE2103821 AFSANA PARVIN OBC-A N 91 356 89.00
3 3 BTE2106364 NAJIMUR RAHAMAN OBC-A N 90 343 85.75
4 4 BTE2106366 NAJIMUR RAHAMAN OBC-A N 90 343 85.75
5 5 BTE2101610 SIRAJ MIAH OBC-A N 88 338 84.50
6 6 BTE2103195 RASHDANIA YEASMIN OBC-A N 87 334 83.50
7 7 BTE2106314 MIRAJ MIAH OBC-A N 88 332 83.00
8 8 BTE2106278 SAJID ISLAM OBC-A N 88 331 82.75
9 9 BTE2101393 MD ARIF HOSSAIN OBC-A N 83 320 80.00
10 10 BTE2105240 NAHID IMRAN HAQUE OBC-A N 81 317 79.25
11 11 BTE2105665 ARIF ALI SEKH OBC-A N 80 315 78.75
12 12 BTE2106521 RAJU ALAM OBC-A N 85 311 77.75
13 13 BTE2106634 ASHIF HAQUE OBC-A N 81 307 76.75
14 14 BTE2103323 BELAYET HOSSAIN OBC-A N 80 307 76.75
15 15 BTE2102847 RIJUAN ALOM OBC-A N 80 306 76.50
16 16 BTE2102848 RIJUAN ALOM OBC-A N 80 306 76.50
17 17 BTE2105372 JAHIR HAQUE OBC-A N 82 305 76.25
18 18 BTE2100087 SAHINA PARVIN OBC-A N 75 299 74.75
19 19 BTE2106284 ZISSAN HOQUE OBC-A N 80 295 73.75
20 20 BTE2105775 MD HASAN ALI OBC-A N 82 294 73.50
21 21 BTE2106816 SAHID HOSSAIN OBC-A N 76 293 73.25
22 22 BTE2105968 MUSTAQUE AHMED OBC-A N 75 281 70.25
23 23 BTE2106720 NASMIN SULTANA OBC-A N 74 274 68.50
24 24 BTE2103761 RIPAN HOSSAIN OBC-A N 73 274 68.50
25 25 BTE2101612 FIRDOUS ALI OBC-A N 75 273 68.25
26 26 BTE2102945 ASHIK ALOM OBC-A N 73 272 68.00
27 27 BTE2104474 ANICH AHAMED OBC-A N 66 272 68.00
28 28 BTE2103201 SAHANAJ KHATUN OBC-A N 68 254 63.50
29 29 BTE2101772 GULSHENUR HOSSAIN OBC-A N 68 247 61.75
30 30 BTE2100727 SUHANA HABIB OBC-A N 65 238 59.50
31 31 BTE2101347 SUHANA HABIB OBC-A N 65 238 59.50
32 32 BTE2104900 SUHANA HABIB OBC-A N 65 238 59.50
33 33 BTE2104580 RUBAIYA YASMIN OBC-A N 65 237 59.25
34 34 BTE2105772 FARIDA EYASMIN OBC-A N 62 232 58.00
35 35 BTE2102209 ANISA ANTARA OBC-A N 62 227 56.75